Speakers

(Updated on 8 August 2018)

Abdullatif Altheyab, University of Melbourne

Dmitry Badziahin, University of Sydney

Ayreena Bakhtawar, La Trobe University

Jim Borger, ANU

Phil Bos, La Trobe University

Richard Brent, ANU and University of Newcastle

Florian Breuer, University of Newcastle

Changhao Chen, UNSW Sydney

Brendan Creutz, University of Canterbury, New Zealand

Sasha Fish, University of Sydney

Alex Ghitza, University of Melbourne

Junsoo Ha, Korean Institute for Advanced Study, Korea

David Harvey, UNSW

Mumtaz Hussain, La Trobe University

Bryce Kerr, UNSW Sydney

Simon Macourt, UNSW Sydney

Thomas Morrill, UNSW Canberra

Uri Onn, ANU

Alina Ostafe, UNSW Sydney

Dave Platt, University of Bristol, United Kingdom

Tanja Schindler, ANU

Min Sha, Macquarie University

Igor Shparlinski, UNSW Sydney

Ade Irma Suriajaya, RIKEN, Japan

Daniel Sutherland, University of Newcastle

Nicole Sutherland, University of Sydney

Chenyan Wu, University of Melbourne

Marley Young, UNSW Sydney

Yinan Zhang, ANU

 

Registrants

Abdullatif Altheyab, University of Melbourne

Dmitry Badziahin, University of Sydney

Ayreena Bakhtawar, La Trobe University

Matteo Bordignon, UNSW Canberra

Jim Borger, ANU

Phillip Bos, La Trobe University

Florian Breuer, University of Newcastle

Richard Brent, University of Newcastle and ANU

Changhao Chen, UNSW Sydney

Derek Cheng, ANU

Brendan Creutz, University of Canterbury, NZ

Michaela Cully-Hugill, UNSW Canberra

Matthew Di Meglio, UNSW Sydney

Sasha Fish, University of Sydney

Alex Ghitza, University of Melbourne

Junsoo Ha Korean, Institute for Advanced Study, Korea

David Harvey, UNSW Sydney

Mumtaz Hussain, La Trobe University

Bryce Kerr, UNSW Sydney

Madeleine Kyng, UNSW Sydney

Jerey Lay, ANU

Simon Macourt, UNSW Sydney

Thomas Morrill, UNSW Canberra

Uri Onn, ANU

Alina Ostafe, UNSW Sydney

Dave Platt, University of Bristol, UK

Jana Pretorius, ANU

John Roberts, UNSW Sydney

Tanja Schindler, ANU

Min Sha, Macquarie University

Igor Shparlinski, UNSW Sydney

Duttatrey Nath Srivastava, University of Canterbury, NZ

Ade Irma (Chacha) Suriajaya RIKEN, Wako, Japan

Daniel Sutherland, University of Newcastle

Nicole Sutherland, University of Sydney

Tim Trudgian, UNSW Canberra

Dan Wang, UNSW Canberra

Chenyan Wu, University of Melbourne

Marley Young, UNSW Sydney

Amy Zhang, ANU

Yinan Zhang, ANU